Navigation
Account
+44 (0)1434 632214
Bag£0.00
Bag 0 items for £0.00

Your bag is empty.

Rosemunde Vest Navy 5357 Babette

Return to Previous Page
Description

Description

Rosemunde Vest Navy 5357 Babette is beautiful in a lightweight and luxurious silk blend fabric. Featuring a flattering scoop neckline and sleeveless construction with lace trim. Also featuring a hip length hemline with slight pleat and giving a feminine and fitted look. Perfect under a shirt or jacket for a range of occasions this season.

70% Silk, 30% Cotton fabric construction.

Size 12 is approximately 70cm.

Hand wash only.

More Info

Additional information

Colour

Navy

Department

TOPS

Season

Never Out Of Stock

Brand

Rosemunde

Size

10, 12, 16

Norma James Rewards

Read more about Norma James Rewards >> click here

Remember to earn or redeem points you must be logged in to your Norma James account.

Don’t have a Norma James account yet! Sign up for an account today!

Register Now By Clicking Here

Size Guide
ClothingXXSXXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XLXL-XXLXXL-XXXLXXXL
UK468101214161820
US0002-44-6810121416
Italy363840424446485052
France323436384042444648
Denmark303234363840424446
Russia384042444648505254
Germany303234363840424446
Australia468101214161820
Japan35791113151719
Jeans2324-2526-2727-2829-3031-3232-33

GlovesXSSMLXS
Size66.57/7.588.5/9

BeltsXXSXXS-XSXS-SS-MM-LL-XLXL-XXLXXL-XXXLXXXL
UK468101214161820
US0002-44-6810121416
Italy363840424446485052
Europe65707580859095100105

HatsXSXSSSMMLLXLXL
UK6⅜6⅝6⅞77⅛7⅜
US6⅝6⅞77⅛7⅜7⅝
Europe52535455565758596061
Can Not See Your Size?

If your size is not showing as an option to choose, is out of stock or we just don’t appear to stock your size, then please call us on +44 (0)1434 632214 (during our store opening hours) or send us a message any time via our Contact Us form. We may be able to re-order or source your size for you. Always happy to help!

Please note: This would not apply to any sale products. Once they are gone, they are really gone!

Delivery and Returns

Norma James of Corbridge aims to provide you with the very best customer service available. 

  • FREE UK Standard Delivery Over £75 For All UK Orders For A Limited Time 
  • FREE Collect In Store
  • Tax  Free Shopping For Non-EU Orders
  • Order by 2pm Mon-Fri For Same Day Dispatch
  • We accept American Express, Visa, Master Card, Maestro and PayPal

Click here for more information on Delivery

Returns are simple and easy. If you are not completely happy with your purchase, you can return within 14 days of receipt.

Click here for more information on Returns